Names of 57 Newly Elected Chairmen And Vice Chairmen For Lagos Councils

See Full Names in Table Format……………………

1. AGBADO OKE-ODO
AROGUN, Augustine Adeoye
Chairman

FAMUYIWA David Oladapo
Vice Chairman

2. AGBOYI-KETU
OLADELE Oshinowo
Chairman

MUFALIU Olatunji Okusi
Vice Chairman

3.  AGEGE
EGUNJOBI Ganiyu Kola
Chairman

OGUNJI Abiodun Dare
Vice Chairman

4. AJEROMI-IFELODUN
AYOOLA Fatai Adekunle
Chairman

IGWE Apollonia Nkem
Vice Chairman

5. ALIMOSHO
SULAIMAN Jelili Adewale
Chairman

ADEBISI Francis Atoyebi
Vice Chairman

6. AMUWO ODOFIN
BURAIMOH Valentine Oluwaseyi
Chairman

IDRIS Olusegun Abubakar
Vice Chairman

7.  APAPA IGANMU
MUHAMMED Akande Funmilayo
Chairman

BALOGUN Akeem Akanbi
Vice Chairman

8. APAPA
ADELE Elijah Owolabi
Chairman

GABRIEL Kevin Oluwaseun
Vice Chairman

9. AYOBO IPAJA
YUSUF Sakiru Adisa
Chairman

SHOBOWALE Bola Abiodun
Vice Chairman

10. BADAGRY
ONILUDE Olusegun Adeniran
Chairman

AKOTOMEH Gbetogo Mawhenu Andrew
Vice Chairman

11. BADAGRY WEST
GBENU Henugbe Joseph
Chairman

IBRAHEEM Rauf Kayode
Vice Chairman

12. BARIGA
ALABI Kolade David
Chairman

KUPONIYI Adeola Zainot
Vice Chairman

13. COKER AGUDA
AKINYEMI-OBE Medinat Omobolanle Adetutu
Chairman

KALEJAIYE Kunle Muyiwa
Vice Chairman

14. EGBE IDIMU
SANYAOLU Kunle Olowoopejo
Chairman

ADEBIYI Mutiu Adeniyi
Vice Chairman

15. EJIGBO
BELLO Monsuru Oloyede
Chairman

OLUSUNMADE Olatunde Adekunle
Vice Chairman

16. EPE
ADESANYA Adenola Adedoyin
Chairman

AGBADANLA Ibrahim Adebayo
Vice Chairman

17. EREDO
SALIU Adeniyi Rasaq
Chairman

MURITALA Wasiu
Vice Chairman

18. ETI-OSA EAST
OLUFUNMI Rafiu Olatunji
Chairman

BILIAMINU Samson Agunbiade
Vice Chairman

19. ETI-OSA
BANKOLE Kuye Adesegun Saheed
Chairman

ADETORO Alimot Adeola
Vice Chairman

20. IBA
OSENI Adedayo Rahmat Rachael
Chairman

YAYA Adeshola Isiaka
Vice Chairman

21. IBEJU LEKKI
SURAKAT Semiu Olorunkemi
Chairman

ODOFIN Jelili Adegboyega
Vice Chairman

22. IFAKO IJAIYE
OKE Oloruntoba
Chairman

HAMZAT Usman Akanbi
Vice Chairman

23. IFELODUN
AJIDAGBA Fatai Shuaib
Chairman

KOLEOSHO Olatunbosun Nurudeen
Vice Chairman

24. IGANDO IKOTUN
ADESINA WILLIAMS Morenike Abosede
Chairman

DADA Adewunmi Ismaila
Vice Chairman

25. IGBOGBO BAIYEKU
OLUSESAN Mayokun Daini
Chairman

TITILOLA Adegboyega Oladimeji
Vice Chairman

26. IJEDE
SALISU Fatiu Jimoh
Chairman

GBADEBO Motunrayo Adijat
Vice Chairman

27. IKEJA
BALOGUN Mojeed Alabi
Chairman

MAYUNGBE Yomi Musibau
Vice Chairman

28. IKORODU NORTH
BANJO Adeola Adebisi
Chairman

AMEEN Olawale Ibraheem
Vice Chairman

29. IKORODU
ADESINA Ayodeji Wasiu
Chairman

OLABANJI-OBA Folasade Florence Grace
Vice Chairman

30. IKORODU WEST
ADEMEHIN Olajumoke Ganiat
Chairman

DADA Gabriel Olusesan
Vice Chairman

31. IKOSI EJINRIN
ONANUGA Samson Adeniyi
Chairman

ODULAMI Dare David
Vice Chairman

32. IKOSI ISHERI
OYESANYA Abdulfatai Ayodele
Chairman

ONIKOSI Abolanle Sammy
Vice Chairman

33. IKOYI OBALENDE ATANDA-Lawal Fuad Abimbola
Chairman

OGUNDIMU Kabiru Akande
Vice Chairman

34. IMOTA
AGORO Wasiu Kunle
Chairman

BENSON Sunday Ayodele
Vice Chairman

35. IRU-VICTORIA ISLAND
ADU Rasheedat Abiodun
Chairman

GUNBIYI Olusegun Olawale
Vice Chairman

36. ISOLO
OLALEYE Shamsudeen Abiodun
Chairman

OLASOJU Adebayo Babatunde
Vice Chairman

37. ITIRE IKATE
APATIRA Ahammed Olanrewaju
Chairman

OLUGBENGA Aremu Oyebode
Vice Chairman

38. KOSOFE
SOFOLA Afolabi Babatunde
Chairman

AWOSOLA Emmanuel Omotuyi
Vice Chairman

39. LAGOS ISLAND EAST
SALAU-BASHUA Kamal Olawale
Chairman

OGBOYE Monsuru Ajibola
Vice Chairman

40. LAGOS ISLAND
OLUSI Tijani Adetoyese
Chairman

BASHORUN Babatunde Wadood
Vice Chairman

41. LAGOS MAINLAND
ESSIEN AJALA Omolola Rasheedat
Chairman

EMILAGBA Jubril Kolawole
Vice Chairman

42. LEKKI
OGIDAN Mukandasi Olaitan
Chairman

SAHEED Bakre Taiwo
Vice Chairman

43. MOSAN OKUNOLA
ADEBAJO Olabisi Doris
Chairman

OSINOWO Adedayo Ayodeji
Vice Chairman

44. MUSHIN
BAMIGBOYE Emmanuel Olanrewaju
Chairman

ARUWE Tunbosun Haruna
Vice Chairman

45. ODI-OLOWO OJUWOYE
AJALA Rasaq Olusola
Chairman

JAKANDE Oluseyi Lawal
Vice Chairman

46 OJO
IDOWU Rasulu Olusola
Chairman

UCHE-UBOCHI Edna Obianuju
Vice Chairman

47. OJODU
OLORO Julius Olumuyiwa
Chairman

OLUYADI Olubunmi Kayode
Vice Chairman

48. OJOKORO
TIJANI Ahmed Idowu
Chairman

SOBANDE Sesan
Vice Chairman

49. OLORUNDA
OLATUNDE Samson Folorunso
Chairman

BAMGBOSE Olufemi Saheed
Vice Chairman

50. ONIGBONGBO
OKE Francis Babatunde
Chairman

Olakanle Oladotun
Vice Chairman

51. ORIADE
AKINOLA HASSAN Ramotalai Olarewaju
Chairman

BADMUS Olanrewaju Moshood
Vice Chairman

52. ORILE AGEGE
SUNDAY Babatunde
Chairman

AKANNI Oluwatoyin Kafilat
Vice Chairman

53. OSHODI ISOLO
MUSE ARIYOH Bolaji Idris
Chairman

OSO Oludaisi Timothy
Vice Chairman

54. OTO AWORI
ASHAFA Musibau Adekunle
Chairman

Kareem Azeez Abiodun
Vice Chairman

55. SOMOLU
ABDUL HAMMED SALAWU
Chairman

Olubowale Sosinmi
Vice Chairman

56. SURULERE
AJIDE Yomi Tajudeen Yusuff
Chairman

YUSUF Bamidele Sulaiman
Vice Chairman

57.  YABA
OMIYALE Kayode Adejare
Chairman

AILERU Bolanle Nurudeen
Vice Chairman